Here is a preview of this week's events for Coatesville Area High School, April 16 - April 22
MONDAY
April 16, 2018
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Stadium | ||
2:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Color Guard: Coed All Practice @ CASH Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Multipurpose Turf |
TUESDAY
April 17, 2018
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Stadium | ||
2:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ V Softball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Baseball B Field | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-06-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS - VAR Softball Field 223 (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Softball (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Bonner Prendie JV @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018
2:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Caln Park | ||
5:00 PM | Color Guard: Coed All Practice @ CASH Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Caln Park |
THURSDAY
April 19, 2018
9:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ WC Henderson HS | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Stadium | ||
2:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ V Softball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf |
FRIDAY
April 20, 2018
9:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ WC Henderson HS | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ V Softball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 315 (Varsity Baseball) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 313 (JV/9th Baseball) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Penn Wood High School @ Multipurpose Turf |